Marca: IDEAL
Codice: R164009
Disponibilità: Disponibile
€ 4.495,00
IVA ESCLUSA
Richiesta quotazione
Messaggio
Sono interessato a
Nuovo
Usato
Noleggio
 
Accetto la Privacy
Vorrei ricevere la Newsletter
 

Prodotto di IDEAL con codice R164009,
in vendita online nuovo ed usato e con possibilità di noleggio

MODULO PER CERTIFICATORI DI RETI LAN


GET STARTED


FiberTEK IV adapters are used with LanTEK IV for fast and simple certification of high bandwidth single-mode and multimode fibre optic cabling including support for encircled flux testing (optional).

To pinpoint fibre cabling faults every FiberTEK IV adapter includes a built-in visible light source to help you visually pinpoint faults and locate fibre ports.

FiberTEK IV provides optical loss (dB) measurements meeting Tier 1 certification requirements.

Available in multi-mode (850/1300nm) and single mode (1310/1550nm) varieties.



Informazioni sul prodotto
Caratteristiche principali
  • Attenuation/insertion loss (dB) measurement
  • Multimode and single-mode options
  • Encircled Flux compliant (optional)
  • Built-in visible light source for troubleshooting
  • Full Tier 1 fibre certification
  • Complies with TIA/ISO/IEC
Stato

Nuovo

Iscriviti alla Newsletter